Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Clubs/Activities

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Clubs/Activities >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Club/Sponsor List

September 01, 2020

WESCLIN HIGH SCHOOL ORGANIZATIONS AND SPONSORS 2020-2021

 

ACES                                                                      Jason Schleifer

Art Club                                                                 Mindy Schneidewind

Athletic Boosters                                                   Darla Kelly (Mike Glover VP, Kendra Kelly Sec, Doug Gruenke Treas)

Band Director                                                       Luke Davis

Basketball Cheer Squad                                        Amanda Winters

Biology Club                                                          Tyler Weis

Color Guard                                                          TBA

Diversity Club                                                        Jessica Pilgreen

Dance Team                                                          Lisa Middleton

Fall Play Director                                                  Mignon Biggs

First Priority                                                          Lisa Brede

FCA                                                                        Brent Brede

FFA                                                                        Matt Fisher

Football Cheer Squad                                            Amanda Winters

Gourmet Club                                                       Lesley Taylor

LifeSavers                                                              Becky Musso & Jen Flanagan

Math Team                                                           Lisa Brede

Mighty Mentors                                                    Cathy Powers

Musical Director                                                   Amy Page

National Honor Society                                         Joanie Ranz

Peers                                                                     Jeff Bassler

Prom Coordinator                                                 Mindy Schneidewind

Scholar Bowl                                                         Jessica Pilgreen

Shop Club                                                              Brad Burcham

Spanish Club                                                          Jon Bagby

Student Council                                                     Kellie Kunz

Time4Change                                                        Jamie Block & Kellie Kunz

Website                                                                 Lisa Bell

Yearbook                                                               Bridget Heap

9th Grade Class Sponsors (Class of 2024)              Lisa Brede & Becky Musso 

10th Grade Class Sponsors (Class of 2023)           Jenny Sligar & Jon Bagby

11th Grade Class Sponsors (Class of 2022)           Brad Burcham & Lindsay O’Rear

12th Grade Class Sponsors (Class of 2021)           Jamie Block & Cathy Powers

 

Back To Top