WCUSD #3 STAFF
NEW BADEN ELEMENTARY
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
JOB TITLE
Emily
Argo
3rd Grade
Lydia
Banker
Aide
Debra
Becker
3rd Grade Teacher
Sara
Beer
2nd Grade Teacher
Mackenzie
Biggins
Nurse
Dan
Billhartz
Custodian
Meg
Billhartz
Sp Ed Teacher
Deanna
Croissant Clossen
PE Teacher
Marcy
Gonzalez
Aide
Kimberly
Haake
1st GradeTeacher
Valerie
Haas
Aide
Taryn
Hamann
Aide
Penny
Hilmes
Custodian/Bus Driver
Alexis
Hormann
2nd Grade
Teresa
Hovenga
Aide
Traci
Jahnke
Secretary
Christine
Josias
K Teacher
Andrea
Junge
3rd Grade Teacher
Lorie
Kluemke
K Teacher
Cris
Krausz
Aide
Tammy
Kreke
2nd Grade Teacher
Kristel
Lewis
K Teacher
Jamie
Pence
Admin
Rebecca
Rakers
Sp Ed Teacher
Ila
Sampson
Aide
Jessica
Sanchez
Interpretor
Meggin
Schatz
Aide
Christine
Segelhorst
1st GradeTeacher
Kelly
Steenbergen
Aide
Kelly
Strieker
Aide
Shari
Tockstein
Online Advisor Teacher
Patrick
Weathers
Principal
Katie
Wilke
Social Worker
TRENTON ELEMENTARY
Sara
Barton
3rd Grade Teacher
Jodie
Bridger
3rd Grade Teacher
Erin
Davis
Aide
Tammy
Diercks
K Teacher
Hailey Dryden drydenh@wesclin.org 1st Grade Teacher Dana
Haag
1st Grade Teacher
Jean
Heier
Aide
Erica
Jervis
Aide
Megan
Kehrer
ECE Teacher
Angela
Klein
Speech Teacher
Sheila
Klutho
2nd Grade Teacher
Jessica
Lamm
Nurse
Carrie
Lejendal
Aide
Jodie
Matheis
Secretary
Dawn
Musenbrock
PE Teacher
Jessica
Sanchez
Interpretor
Sarah
Sims
Aide
Renee
Sinkler
Custodian/Bus Driver
Kimberly
Spanhook
PreK Teacher
Abigail
Stewart
K Teacher
Megan Washburn washburnm@wesclin.org Chorus Angie
Wegman
2nd Grade Teacher
Pam
West
Aide
Katie
Wilke
Social Worker
Angela
Woll
Principal
Wesclin High School
Brian
Arentsen
Science Teacher
Jeff
Bassler
Science Teacher
Jamie
Block
English Teacher
Jaime Bonsall bonsallj@wesclin.org Special Services Coordinator Brent
Brede
Government Teacher
Lisa
Brede
Math Teacher/ AD
Cori Brown brownco@wesclin.org Aide Brad
Burcham
Millwork Teacher
Ronell
Bursich
Aide
Ben
Crawford
Social Studies Teacher
Laura Davis davisla@wesclin.org Spanish Teacher Luke
Davis
Music Teacher
Colin
Detmer
PE Teacher
Jackie
Engelman
Aide
Georgia
Gruenke
Secretary
Bridget
Heap
English Teacher
Angie
Higgins
Spec Ed
Krystal
Huelsmann
Aide
Debra Johnson johnsond@wesclin.org Sp Ed Teacher Raymond
Kauling
Dr Ed Teacher
Heather
Klein
Special Ed Teacher
Kellie
Kunz
Tech Teacher
Jessica
Lamm
Nurse
Lisa
Middleton
Aide
Kristen
Oster
Resource Teacher
Jessica
Pilgreen
English Teacher
Terry
Pollmann
Custodian
Cathy
Powers
Social Worker
James
Rahm
Principal
Joanie
Ranz
Secretary
Taylor Rosecrans rosecranst@wesclin.org Athletic Trainer Jason
Schleifer
Math Teacher
Robert
Schleper
Custodian
Danielle
Schmitt
Secretary
Mindy
Schneidewind
Art Teacher
Jennifer
Sligar
Math Teacher
Katie Smith smithk@wesclin.org Guidance Counselor Jodie Stallings stallingsje@wesclin.org ESL Teacher Morgan Strout stroutm@wesclin.org Aide Angie
Timmerman
PE Teacher
Lesley
Timmermann timmermanle@wesclin.org R Mgt Teacher Tyler
Weis
Science Teacher
Eric Wuebbles wuebblee@wesclin.org Special Ed Teacher Taylor
Zurliene
zurlienet@wesclin.org
Ag Teacher
Wesclin Middle School
Melodi
Arentsen
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Courtney
Athmer
Speech Teacher
Caitlyn
Baker
Aide
Tony
Behrman
behrmana@wesclin.org
Math Teacher
Brian Berberich
8th Grade Baseball Coach
Agnes Berkemann berkemanna@wesclin.org 5th Grade Teacher Brenden
Bernhardt
5th Grade Teacher
Mackenzie
Biggins
Nurse
Julie
Boeckman
4th Grade Teacher
Chris
Brandmeyer
5th Grade Teacher
Daryl
Brokering
6th ELA Teacher
Cori
Brown
Aide
Luke
Davis
Music Teacher
Nicole
Emig
8th Science Teacher
Courtney
Fisher
7th Math Teacher
John
Groennert
6th SS Teacher
Amy
Haar
5th Grade Teacher
Nick
Hollenkamp
7th SS Teacher
Erin
Holt
Aide
Zack
Huels
huelsz@wesclin.org
Principal
Larisa
Kloeckner
5th Sp Ed Teacher
Katherine
Krausz
4/5 Intervention Teacher
Tom
Krumsieg
Maintenance
Jessica
Lamm
Nurse
Heather
Lauderdale
7th Science Teacher
Stacey
Leemon
Aide
Darci
Louden Materkowski
6th ELA Teacher
Tiffany Luis luist@wesclin.org 4th Grade Teacher Kimberly
Marchal
7th ELA Teacher
Lindsay
Miller
7th – 8th ELA Teacher
Tim
Moore
PE Teacher
Brandon
Murphy
PE Teacher
Dawn
Musenbrock
PE Teacher
Jennifer
Nielsen
Secretary
Angie
Oelrich
4th Grade Teacher
Kristen
Oster
Librarian
Amy
Page
Music Teacher
Sydney
Perez
Social Worker
Gretchen
Rakers
6th – 8th Sp Ed Teacher
Sophie
Rickhoff
6th Grade Math Teacher
Laura
Ringler
4th Sp Ed Teacher
Lisa
Ross
5th Grade Teacher
Heather Rudy rudyh@wesclin.org 6th-8th Cross Categorical, ELA Teacher Jennifer
Schaller
6th Science Teacher
Angela
Schlimme
4th Grade
Susan
Smithe
Custodian
Keith
Spealman
Custodian
Dorri
Stempel
Aide
Pete
VanGorkom
Maintenance
Nicole
Wernle
Secretary
Cory
Williamson
Aide/Bus Driver
Amanda
Winters
5th Sp Ed Teacher
Wesley
Wright
Custodian
Wesclin Unit Office
Jennifer
Filyaw
Superintendent
Ryann
Mugele mugeler@wesclin.org Unit Secretary
Cindy
Terveer
Bookkeeper
Diane
Hand
Bus Driver
Dan
Maue
Bus Driver
James
Peterson
Bus Driver
Robert
Roeber
Bus Driver
Joe
Tropeano
Bus Mechanic
Tammy
Warwick Franke
Bus Driver
Daron
Steenbergen
steenbergend@wesclin.org
Bus Driver
Tim
Zeisset
Bus Driver
Barbara Martiszus martiszusb@wesclin.org Bus Driver Amber Wolfe wolfea@wesclin.org Bus Driver